Staff

The Leadership Team

Miss J Richens Principal / Safeguarding
Mrs S Nardella Leader of Maths / Year 6 Teacher / Data and Assessment / Vice Principal
Ms E Wileman Leader of English / Year 6 Teacher / Teaching & Learning / Vice Principal
Mrs H O'Neill Designated Safeguarding Lead / Family Liaison / Attendance and MIS
Mrs J Lawson Business Manager
Mrs N Morris Phase Leader Year 1, 2 & 3 / Curriculum Lead / History Lead / Year 3 Teacher
Mrs C Clarke SENDCo (Special Educational Needs & Disability Co-ordinator) / Safeguarding
Mrs C Brookes EYFS Phase Leader / Communication Lead / ReadWriteInc Lead / EYFS Safeguarding Lead 

Teaching Staff

Miss L Beaver EYFS T eacher / Leader of D&T 
Mrs C Brookes EYFS Teacher / Communication Lead / ReadWriteInc Lead / EYFS Sfeguarding Lead   
Miss H Holroyd Nursery Teacher / Leader of Art
Miss S Edwards Year 1 Teacher / Leader of PHSE
Mrs F Hanif Year 1/2 Teacher / Leader of R.E
Miss L Burke Year 2 Teacher / Leader of P.E. 
Mrs S Ali Year 3 Teacher / Leader of Music
Mrs N Morris Year 3 Teacher / Phase Leader for Y1, 2 & 3 / Curriculum Lead / Leader of History
Mrs Z Ward Year 3 Teacher / Leader of Science
Miss A Shah Year 4 Teacher / Leader of Geography
Mrs D Levin Year 5 Teacher / Leader of MFL
Ms N McCarthy Year 5 Teacher / Leader of Computing
Mrs S Nardella Year 6 Teacher / Vice Principal / Leader of Maths / Assessment Lead
Ms E Wileman Year 6 Teacher / Vice Principal / Leader of English / Teaching and Learning
Mrs C Clarke SENDCo / Safeguarding
Ms M Zaman HLTA / EAL / PPA cover
Mrs S Chaudhrey Year 4 United Teaching trainee teacher

Support Staff

Mrs J Lawson Business Manager
Mrs C Briggs Receptionist / Admin
Miss J Proffitt Finance Officer
Mrs H O'Neill Designated Safeguarding Lead / Family Liaison / Attendance and MIS
Mrs M Flynn Learning Mentor
Miss C Grange Learning Mentor
Mrs J Kerridge Learning Mentor
Ms H Anderson Teaching Assistant
Miss J Bhambra Teaching Assistant
Miss L Edwards Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Evans Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Osuh Teaching Assistant
Mrs T Taylor Teaching Assistant
Ms L Wright Teaching Assistant
Mr G Thomas Sports Coach
Mr G Collinson Facilities Manager
Mrs A Fry Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Akhtar Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Tinsley Teaching Assistant
Miss S Currie Teaching Assistant
Ms N Dillon Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Goldstone Teaching Assistant
Mrs K Fairfax Teaching Assistant
Ms C Kanda Teaching Assistant
Ms S Khan Teaching Assistant
Miss N Khatun Teaching Assistant
Ms C Petruzis Teaching Assistant
Ms R Shaw Teaching Assistant
Ms R Wilson Teaching Assistant
Mrs S Ward Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs B Amer Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs K Griffin Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs C Haddock Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs A Harrison Lunchtime Assistant
Mrs C Petruzis Learning and Lunchtime Lead

The school is part of United Learning. United Learning comprises: UCST (Registered in England No: 2780748. Charity No. 1016538) and ULT (Registered in England No. 4439859. An Exempt Charity). Companies limited by guarantee. VAT number 834 8515 12.
Registered address: United Learning, Worldwide House, Thorpe Wood, Peterborough, PE3 6SB. Tel: 01832 864 444

Financial Accountability and Freedom of Information
Website Terms, Cookies and Privacy
Policies

United Learning